Calceolaria mexicana Benth. [as Calceolaria palustris Sodiro ex Kraenzl.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria laciniata Kraenzl.
  2. Calceolaria mexicana Benth.
  3. Calceolaria palustris Sodiro ex Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria palustris Pennell
  5. Calceolaria palustris Pennell
  6. Calceolaria palustris (Pennell) Pennell
  7. Calceolaria palustris Pennell
  8. Calceolaria palustris (Pennell) Pennell
  9. Calceolaria palustris Pennell
  10. Calceolaria radiculoides (Pennell) Kraenzl.
  11. Calceolaria tracheliifolia M.Martens & Galeotti
  12. Calceolaria urticina Kraenzl.
  13. Fagelia mexicana (Benth.) Kuntze
  14. Fagelia radiculoides Pennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. [as Calceolaria palustris Sodiro ex Kraenzl.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920527
current unix time :1526920527
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: