Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria gracilis Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 9 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245860

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria celendinensis López Guillén
  2. Calceolaria chelidonioides Benth.
  3. Calceolaria chelidonioides Benth.
  4. Calceolaria chelidonioides López Guillén
  5. Calceolaria chelidonioides López Guillén
  6. Calceolaria corazonica Gilli
  7. Calceolaria flaccida Benth.
  8. Calceolaria gracilis Kunth
  9. Calceolaria heterophylla Willd.
  10. Calceolaria micrantha Pennell
  11. Calceolaria pinnata Ruiz & Pavon
  12. Calceolaria puru-puru Kraenzl.
  13. Calceolaria ranunculoides Kraenzl.
  14. Calceolaria sarmentosa Kraenzl.
  15. Calceolaria scabiosifolia Roemer & Schultes
  16. Calceolaria soukupii López Guillén
  17. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  18. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  19. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  20. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  21. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  22. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  23. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  24. Calceolaria tripartita López Guillén
  25. Calceolaria velardei López Guillén
  26. Fagelia gracilis (Kunth) Kuntze
  27. Fagelia scabiosifolia (Roem. & Schult.) Kuntze
  28. Fagelia tripartita (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria gracilis Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 9 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524545502
current unix time :1524545502
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: