Calceolaria serrata Lam.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245861

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria campii Pennell
  2. Fagelia serrata (Lam.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria serrata Lam.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]