Gloxinia perennis (L.) Druce [as Gloxinia pallidiflora Hook.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallidiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perennis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245863

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gloxinia bicolor Poeppig ex Hanst.
  2. Gloxinia heterophylla Poeppig
  3. Gloxinia maculata L’Hérit.
  4. Gloxinia pallidiflora Hook.
  5. Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch
  6. Gloxinia suaveolens Decne.
  7. Gloxinia trichantha Miq.
  8. Gloxinia trichotoma Moench
  9. Martynia perennis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Druce [as Gloxinia pallidiflora Hook.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513136038
current unix time :1513136038
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: