Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 17 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245868

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Alloplectus glaber DC.
  2. Besleria cristata Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Besleria serrulata Jacq.
  4. Columnea mocinoana Kuntze
  5. Drymonia bicolor Mart. ex Lindl.
  6. Drymonia buscalionii Fritsch & Buscal.
  7. Drymonia calcarata Mart.
  8. Drymonia campbellii Rusby
  9. Drymonia chiapensis Brandegee
  10. Drymonia coerulea Mart. ex Steudel
  11. Drymonia cristata Miq.
  12. Drymonia glabra (DC.) C.V.Morton
  13. Drymonia jacquinii G. Don
  14. Drymonia lindmaniana Fritsch
  15. Drymonia maculata S.Moore
  16. Drymonia mollis Oerst.
  17. Drymonia parvifolia Griseb.
  18. Drymonia sarmentosula Lemaire
  19. Drymonia spectabilis (Kunth) Mart.
  20. Drymonia spectabilis (Kunth) G. Don
  21. Drymonia spectabilis (Kunth) Mart. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 17 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]