Clitoria arborescens R. Br.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 18 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245869

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clitoria amoena Miq.
  2. Clitoria arborescens Aiton
  3. Clitoria poitaei DC.
  4. Clitoria poiteai Steudel
  5. Clitoria poiteai Benth.
  6. Clitoria poiteaui sensu auct.
  7. Ternatea arborescens (R.Br.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clitoria arborescens R. Br.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 18 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495776942
current unix time :1495776942
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: