Mandevilla hirsuta (Rich.) Schumann [as Echites hirsutus Rich.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amblyanthera campestris (Vell.) Muell. Arg.
  2. Amblyanthera ciliata (Stadelm.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Amblyanthera claussenii (A. DC. ex Mull.Arg.) Miers
  4. Amblyanthera fluminensis (A. DC.) Muell. Arg.
  5. Amblyanthera fluminensis A. DC. ex Mull.Arg.
  6. Amblyanthera fluminensis (Mart. ex Stadelm.) Muell. Arg.
  7. Amblyanthera hirsuta (Rich.) Miers
  8. Amblyanthera hispida Muell. Arg.
  9. Amblyanthera hispida Muell. Arg.
  10. Amblyanthera lasiocarpa (A. DC.) Muell. Arg.
  11. Amblyanthera lasiocarpa Muell. Arg.
  12. Amblyanthera lasiocarpa Muell. Arg.
  13. Amblyanthera macrophylla (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  14. Amblyanthera ovata Miers
  15. Amblyanthera palustris Muell. Arg.
  16. Amblyanthera palustris (Stadelm.) Muell. Arg.
  17. Angadenia almadensis (Stadelm.) Miers
  18. Echites almadensis Stadelm.
  19. Echites auriculatus Pohl ex Stadelm.
  20. Echites campestris Vell.
  21. Echites ciliatus Stadelm.
  22. Echites fluminensis A. DC.
  23. Echites fluminensis A. DC.
  24. Echites hirsutus Stadelm.
  25. Echites hirsutus Vell.
  26. Echites hirsutus Rich.
  27. Echites hirsutus Stadelm.
  28. Echites hirsutus Stadelm.
  29. Echites hispidus Roemer & Schultes
  30. Echites lasiocarpus A. DC.
  31. Amblyanthera lasiocarpus (Stadelm.) A. DC.
  32. Amblyanthera lasiocarpus A. DC.
  33. Amblyanthera macrophyllus Kunth
  34. Amblyanthera mollis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  35. Amblyanthera palustris Salm-Dyck ex A. DC.
  36. Amblyanthera palustris Salzm. ex Muell. Arg.
  37. Amblyanthera richardii Roemer & Schultes
  38. Amblyanthera stadelmeyeri Mart. ex Stadelm.
  39. Amblyanthera tomentosus Vahl
  40. Amblyanthera tomentosus A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mandevilla hirsuta (Rich.) Schumann [as Echites hirsutus Rich.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519431410
current unix time :1519431410
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: