Scutellaria coccinea Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245872

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria atriplicifolia Benth.
  2. Scutellaria cuatrecasana Fern.Alonso
  3. Scutellaria hartwegii Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria coccinea Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]