Psychotria poeppigiana Muell. Arg. [as Cephaelis tomentosa (Aublet) Vahl]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 24 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: poeppigianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephaelis barcellana (Muell. Arg.) Standl.
  2. Cephaelis cyanocarpa Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Cephaelis hirsuta M.Martens & Galeotti
  4. Cephaelis sagotii Gand.
  5. Cephaelis tomentosa (Aublet) Vahl
  6. Cephaelis tomentosa (Aublet) Willd.
  7. Cephaelis vultusmimi Dwyer
  8. Evea tomentosa (Aublet) Standl.
  9. Psychotria barcellana Muell. Arg.
  10. Psychotria hirsuta (M.Martens & Galeotti) Muell. Arg.
  11. Psychotria pardina Muell. Arg.
  12. Psychotria poeppigiana (Muell. Arg.) Steyerm.
  13. Psychotria tomentosa (Aublet) Muell. Arg.
  14. Uragoga barcellana (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  15. Uragoga chinantlensis Kuntze
  16. Uragoga pardina (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  17. Uragoga poeppigiana (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  18. Uragoga tomentosa (Aublet) Schumann
  19. Tapogomea tomentosa Aubl.
  20. Callicocca tomentosa (Aubl.) J.F.Gmel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psychotria poeppigiana Muell. Arg. [as Cephaelis tomentosa (Aublet) Vahl]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 24 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920412
current unix time :1526920412
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: