Heppiella ulmifolia (Kunth) Hanst.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 26 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulmifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245877

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria ulmifolia Kunth
  2. Heppiella ampla Hanst.
  3. Heppiella grandifolia Fritsch
  4. Heppiella guazumifolia (Benth.) Wiehler
  5. Heppiella karsteniana Fritsch
  6. Heppiella pauciflora Hanst.
  7. Heppiella rosea Fritsch
  8. Heppiella scandens Fritsch
  9. Heppiella stenocalyx Hanst.
  10. Heppiella trianae Fritsch
  11. Heppiella warszewiczii Hanst.
  12. Kohleria guazumifolia (Benth.) Regel
  13. Rechsteineria guazumifolia (Benth.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heppiella ulmifolia (Kunth) Hanst.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 26 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187745
current unix time :1503187745
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: