Cassia tomentosa L.f.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiglandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassia albida Ortega
  2. Cassia cana Steudel
  3. Cassia lutescens G. Don
  4. Cassia multiglandulosa Jacq.
  5. Cassia tomentosa L.f.
  6. Cassia wightiana Graham

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cassia tomentosa L.f.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495728889
current unix time :1495728889
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: