Ageratum conyzoides (L.) L.
billy goat weed, blueweed, tropic ageratum, goat weed, white weed, appa grass, conyzoid floss flower, bastard agrimony
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 31 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conyzoides
epithet recognized: conyzoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245882

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ageratum album Hort.Berol. ex Hornem.
  2. Ageratum arsenei B.L.Rob.
  3. Ageratum ciliare Lour.
  4. Ageratum coeruleum Desf.
  5. Ageratum conyzoides (Lam.) Miq.
  6. Ageratum conyzoides Blume
  7. Ageratum cordifolium Roxb.
  8. Ageratum hirsutum Poiret
  9. Ageratum hirtum Lam.
  10. Ageratum humile Salisb.
  11. Ageratum humile Larrañaga
  12. Ageratum latifolium Cav.
  13. Ageratum latifolium B.L.Rob.
  14. Ageratum meridanum V.M.Badillo
  15. Ageratum microcarpum (Benth. ex Benth.) Hemsley
  16. Ageratum nanum Hort. ex Sch.Bip.
  17. Ageratum obtusifolium Lam.
  18. Ageratum odoratum Bailly
  19. Ageratum pinetorum (L.O.Williams) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  20. Ageratum suffruticosum Regel
  21. Alomia microcarpa (Benth. ex Benth.) B.L.Rob.
  22. Alomia pinetorum L.O.Williams
  23. Cacalia mentrasto Vell.
  24. Chrysocoma maculata Vell.
  25. Eupatorium conyzoides (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  26. Eupatorium paleaceum Sessé & Moc.
  27. Carelia conyzoides (L.) Kuntze
  28. Caelestina latifolia (Cav.) Benth. ex Oerst.
  29. Caelestina microcarpa Benth. ex Benth.
  30. Caelestina microcarpa Benth. ex Oerst.
  31. Ageratum suffruticosa Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ageratum conyzoides (L.) L.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 31 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337087
current unix time :1524337087
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: