Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 33 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cholulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245884

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus cholulensis (Kunth) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea parviflora Sessé & Moc.
  3. Quamoclit cholulensis (Kunth) G. Don
  4. Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 33 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]