Pseudogynoxys sodiroi (Hieron.) Cuatrec.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: sodiroi
epithet recognized: sodiroi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245885

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pseudogynoxys guarumalensis K.Afzel.
  2. Pseudogynoxys pastazensis K.Afzel.
  3. Pseudogynoxys viridifluminis (Cuatrec.) Cuatrec.
  4. Senecio sodiroi Hieron.
  5. Senecio viridifluminis Cuatrec.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudogynoxys sodiroi (Hieron.) Cuatrec.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051144
current unix time :1501051144
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: