Escobedia grandiflora (L.f.) Kuntze

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Escobedieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245887

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buchnera grandiflora L.f.
  2. Escobedia brevipes Pennell
  3. Escobedia curialis (Vell.) Pennell
  4. Escobedia foliolosa Pennell
  5. Escobedia longiflora Pennell
  6. Escobedia parimensis Pennell
  7. Escobedia reticulata Pennell
  8. Escobedia scabrifolia Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Escobedia silvia Steudel
  10. Silvia curialis Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobedia grandiflora (L.f.) Kuntze
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495777331
current unix time :1495777331
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: