Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 37 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: physalodes
epithet recognized: physalodes

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245888

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa daturifolia Thore
  2. Atropa physalodes L.
  3. Atropa physaloides L.
  4. Nicandra minor Hort. ex Fischer
  5. Physalis daturaefolia Lam.
  6. Calydermos erosus Ruiz & Pav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 37 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616323
current unix time :1529616323
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: