Lantana camara L.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 38 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Lantaneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: camarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: camarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245889

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Lantana annua C.B. Clarke
  2. Lantana antillana Raf.
  3. Lantana asperata Vis.
  4. Lantana coccinea Lodd. ex G. Don
  5. Lantana crocea Jacq.
  6. Lantana glandulosissima Hayek
  7. Lantana mexicana Turner
  8. Lantana mixta Medik.
  9. Lantana moritziana Otto & A.Dietr.
  10. Lantana sanguinea Medik.
  11. Lantana spinosa L. ex Le Cointe
  12. Lantana suaveolens Desf.
  13. Lantana undulata Raf.
  14. Lantana urticifolia Miller
  15. Lantana viburnoides Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lantana camara L.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 38 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]