Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]

M. Barnas-Pomeroy, C.F.J. Barnas, Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 39 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]
M. Barnas-Pomeroy, C.F.J. Barnas, Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 39 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7suu1nj93s2ilse8lqb9pn1t5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:15:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566702915
SESSION unix time out: 1566703515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171