Siphocampylus affinis (Mirb.) McVaugh [as Siphocampylus jamesonianus (C. Presl) A. DC.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 40 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jamesonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245891

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Lobelia affinis Mirb.
  2. Lobelia campanulata Cav.
  3. Lobelia jamesoniana C. Presl
  4. Lobelia pulverulenta Pers.
  5. Siphocampylus campanulatus A. DC.
  6. Siphocampylus hallianus (C. Presl) Vatke
  7. Siphocampylus jamesonianus (C. Presl) A. DC.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Siphocampylus affinis (Mirb.) McVaugh [as Siphocampylus jamesonianus (C. Presl) A. DC.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 40 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]