Erycina pusilla (L.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium pusillum (L.) Rchb.f.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pusillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245892

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium pusillum (L.) Sw.
  2. Epidendrum pusillum L.
  3. Epidendrum ventilabrum Vell.
  4. Erycina allemanii (Barb. Rodr.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
  5. Oncidium allemanii Barb. Rodr.
  6. Oncidium iridifolium Kunth
  7. Oncidium pusillum (L.) Rchb.f.
  8. Psygmorchis allemanii (Barb. Rodr.) Garay & Stacy
  9. Psygmorchis pusilla (L.) Dodson & Dressler
  10. Tolumnia pusilla (L.) Hoehne

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erycina pusilla (L.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium pusillum (L.) Rchb.f.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495777306
current unix time :1495777306
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: