Erycina crista-galli (Rchb.f.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium iridifolium Lindl.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: iridifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crista-galli

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245893

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Odontoglossum crista-galli (Rchb. f.) Kraenzl. ex O. Wederb.
  2. Oncidium crista-galli Rchb.f.
  3. Oncidium decipiens Lindl.
  4. Oncidium iridifolium Lindl.
  5. Psygmorchis crista-galli (Rchb.f.) Dodson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erycina crista-galli (Rchb.f.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium iridifolium Lindl.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495907055
current unix time :1495907055
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: