Stelis ciliaris Lindl. [as Stelis atropurpurea Hook.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Pleurothalliinae

epithet cited: atropurpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciliaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Apatostelis ciliaris (Lindl.) Garay
  2. Apatostelis garayi Dunst.
  3. Apatostelis jimenezii (Schltr.) Garay
  4. Apatostelis pendulispica (Ames) Garay
  5. Stelis atropurpurea Hook.
  6. Stelis confusa Schltr.
  7. Stelis fimbriata R.K.Baker
  8. Stelis garayi (Dunst.) Carnevali & I.Ramírez
  9. Stelis gratiosa Luer
  10. Stelis jimenezii Schltr.
  11. Stelis pendulispica Ames

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stelis ciliaris Lindl. [as Stelis atropurpurea Hook.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051169
current unix time :1501051169
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: