Rodriguezia lanceolata Ruiz & Pavon [as Rodriguezia secunda Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: secundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245896

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Burlingtonia rosea Rand
  2. Pleurothallis coccinea Hook.
  3. Rodriguezia secunda Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rodriguezia lanceolata Ruiz & Pavon [as Rodriguezia secunda Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]