Catasetum macrocarpum Rich. ex Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Catasetinae

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245897

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catasetum claveringii Lindl. ex Van Geel
  2. Catasetum costatum Rchb.f.
  3. Catasetum floribundum Hook.
  4. Catasetum tridentatum Hook.
  5. Cypripedium cothurnum Vell.
  6. Paphiopedilum cothurnum (Vell.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Catasetum macrocarpum Rich. ex Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495777236
current unix time :1495777236
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: