Mormolyca rufescens (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco [as Maxillaria rufescens Lindl.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Maxillarieae
subtribe: Maxillariinae

epithet cited: rufescens
epithet recognized: rufescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245898

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maxillaria abelei Schltr.
  2. Maxillaria articulata Klotzsch
  3. Maxillaria fuscata Lindl.
  4. Maxillaria rufescens Lindl.
  5. Maxillaria rugosa Scheidw.
  6. Maxillaria vanillodora A. Rich. ex Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mormolyca rufescens (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco [as Maxillaria rufescens Lindl.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672925
current unix time :1508672925
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: