Epidendrum ibaguense Kunth [as Epidendrum ybaguense Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: ybaguensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ibaguensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245899

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum bituberculatum Rolfe
  2. Epidendrum chrysostomum Rchb.f.
  3. Epidendrum decipiens Lindl.
  4. Epidendrum fraternum Schltr.
  5. Epidendrum ibaguense (Lindl.) C.Schweinf.
  6. Epidendrum laetum Schltr.
  7. Epidendrum miquelii Schltr.
  8. Epidendrum planiceps Kraenzl.
  9. Epidendrum schomburgkii Lindl.
  10. Epidendrum smithii Schltr.
  11. Epidendrum sororium Schltr.
  12. Epidendrum ybaguense Kunth
  13. Epidendrum fimbriatum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epidendrum ibaguense Kunth [as Epidendrum ybaguense Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524331482
current unix time :1524331482
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: