Maxillaria ringens Rchb.f.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Maxillarieae
subtribe: Maxillariinae

epithet cited: ringens
epithet recognized: ringens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245901

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maxillaria amparoana Schltr.
  2. Maxillaria lactea Schltr.
  3. Maxillaria lactiflora Pabst
  4. Maxillaria pubilabia Schltr.
  5. Maxillaria rousseauae Schltr.
  6. Maxillaria tuerckheimii Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maxillaria ringens Rchb.f.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646645
current unix time :1508646645
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: