Caucaea nubigena (Lindl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium nubigenum Lindl.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: nubigenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nubigenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245902

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caucaea aequinoctialis (Stacy) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
  2. Caucaea azuayensis (Kraenzl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
  3. Caucaea erosilabia (Stacy) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
  4. Caucaea tunguraguensis (Stacy) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
  5. Oncidium aequinoctiale Stacy
  6. Oncidium azuayense Kraenzl.
  7. Oncidium cucullatum Burb.
  8. Oncidium cucullatum Stacy
  9. Oncidium cucullatum Lindl.
  10. Oncidium cucullatum Lindl.
  11. Oncidium cucullatum (Lindl.) Lindl.
  12. Oncidium erosilabium Stacy
  13. Oncidium nubigenum Lindl.
  14. Oncidium olivaceum (Lindl.) Sander
  15. Oncidium tunguraguense Stacy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caucaea nubigena (Lindl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [as Oncidium nubigenum Lindl.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385961
current unix time :1524385961
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: