Elleanthus capitatus (Poeppig & Endl.) Rchb.f.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Arethuseae
subtribe: Sobraliinae

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245903

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bletia capitata R. Br.
  2. Elleanthus capitatus (R. Br.) Cogn.
  3. Elleanthus casapensis (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
  4. Elleanthus cephalophorus (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
  5. Elleanthus cephalotus Garay & H.R.Sweet
  6. Elleanthus cynarocephalus (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
  7. Elleanthus zamorensis Garay
  8. Epidendrum capitatum (Poeppig & Endl.) Sessé & Moc.
  9. Evelyna capitata Poeppig & Endl.
  10. Evelyna casapensis Rchb.f.
  11. Evelyna cephalophora Rchb.f.
  12. Evelyna cynarocephala Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elleanthus capitatus (Poeppig & Endl.) Rchb.f.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498263291
current unix time :1498263291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: