Epidendrum secundum Jacq.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 14 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: secundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum ansiferum Rchb.f. & Warsc.
  2. Epidendrum antioquiense Schltr.
  3. Epidendrum brachyphyllum Lindl.
  4. Epidendrum bulkeleyi A.D.Hawkes
  5. Epidendrum coroicoense Schltr.
  6. Epidendrum corymbosum Ruiz & Pavon
  7. Epidendrum corymbosum Cogn.
  8. Epidendrum crassifolium Pabst
  9. Epidendrum cuzcoense Schltr.
  10. Epidendrum dolichopus Schltr.
  11. Epidendrum ellipticum Lindl.
  12. Epidendrum ellipticum F.J. Zimm.
  13. Epidendrum elongatum Jacq.
  14. Epidendrum fastigiatum Rchb. f.
  15. Epidendrum fimbria Rchb.f.
  16. Epidendrum giroudianum Rchb.f.
  17. Epidendrum gracilicaule Rchb.f. & Warsc.
  18. Epidendrum herzogii Schltr.
  19. Epidendrum incisum Rchb.f. & Warsc.
  20. Epidendrum inconstans Ames ex Gleason
  21. Epidendrum lacerum Lindl.
  22. Epidendrum longihastatum Barb. Rodr.
  23. Epidendrum novogranatense Rchb.f. & Warsc.
  24. Epidendrum pachyphyllum Schltr.
  25. Epidendrum polyschistum Schltr.
  26. Epidendrum secundum (Pabst) F.Barros
  27. Epidendrum secundum (Pabst) F.Barros
  28. Epidendrum sulfuratorium E.H.L.Krause
  29. Epidendrum tarmense Schltr.
  30. Epidendrum tricallosum Schltr.
  31. Epidendrum versicolor Hoehne & Schltr.
  32. Epidendrum lacera (Lindl.) Britton
  33. Epidendrum secunda (Jacq.) Salisb.
  34. Epidendrum secunda (Jacq.) Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epidendrum secundum Jacq.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 14 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616837
current unix time :1529616837
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: