Pleurothallis lepanthiformis Rchb.f.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Pleurothalliinae

epithet cited: lepanthiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ciliaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245913

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Humboltia lepanthiformis (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
  2. Pleurothallis ciliaris (Lindl.) L.O.Williams
  3. Pleurothallis ciliaris Lindl.
  4. Pleurothallis lepanthiformis Rchb.f.
  5. Pleurothallis purpusii Schltr.
  6. Specklinia ciliaris Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pleurothallis lepanthiformis Rchb.f.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle R, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187983
current unix time :1503187983
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: