Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Delisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245921

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centropogon andropogon (Cav.) DC.
  2. Centropogon bonplandianus (Schultes) C. Presl
  3. Centropogon bonplandianus E.Wimm.
  4. Centropogon bonplandianus (Zahlbr.) E.Wimm.
  5. Centropogon cornutus (Zahlbr.) E.Wimm.
  6. Centropogon cornutus (Zahlbr.) E.Wimm.
  7. Centropogon cornutus (L.f.) E.Wimm.
  8. Centropogon cornutus E.Wimm.
  9. Centropogon cornutus E.Wimm.
  10. Centropogon cornutus E.Wimm.
  11. Centropogon cornutus E.Wimm.
  12. Centropogon edulis C. Presl
  13. Centropogon fastuosum H. Jacq.
  14. Centropogon fastuosus Scheidw.
  15. Centropogon fastuosus Decne.
  16. Centropogon intermedius Zahlbr.
  17. Centropogon laevigatus (L.f.) DC.
  18. Centropogon oblongus Benth.
  19. Centropogon puerilis E.Wimm.
  20. Centropogon surinamensis (L.) C. Presl
  21. Centropogon surinamensis Zahlbr.
  22. Centropogon surinamensis Pilg.
  23. Lobelia andropogon Cav.
  24. Lobelia bonplandiana Schultes
  25. Lobelia cornuta L.
  26. Lobelia dentata Willd. in Roemer & Schultes
  27. Lobelia laevigata L.f.
  28. Lobelia obscura L.
  29. Lobelia purpurea Vell.
  30. Lobelia spectabilis Kunth
  31. Centropogon sphaerocarpa Juss. ex A. DC.
  32. Centropogon surinamensis L.
  33. Centropogon andropogon (Cav.) G. Don
  34. Centropogon macranthus Pohl
  35. Centropogon spectabilis (Kunth) G. Don
  36. Centropogon surinamensis (L.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529581534
current unix time :1529581534
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: