Eucrosia aurantiaca (Baker) Traub [as Callipsyche aurantiaca Baker]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Stenomesseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245923
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Callipsyche aurantiaca Baker
  2. Callipsyche auratum auct.
  3. Eucrosia aurantiaca (Baker) Pax
  4. Eucrosia morleyana Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucrosia aurantiaca (Baker) Traub [as Callipsyche aurantiaca Baker]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 8 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997954
current unix time :1492997954
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: