Utricularia endresii Rchb. f. [as Orchyllium endresii (Rchb. f.) Barnhart ex MacIntyre & Chrysler]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Lentibulariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: endresii
epithet recognized: endresii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245925

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Orchyllium endresii (Rchb. f.) Barnhart ex MacIntyre & Chrysler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Utricularia endresii Rchb. f. [as Orchyllium endresii (Rchb. f.) Barnhart ex MacIntyre & Chrysler]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle B, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]