Dyssodia papposa (Vent.) Hitchc. [as Tagetes pumila Willd.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pumilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papposus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245927
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Boebera chrysanthemoides Willd.
  2. Boebera ciliosa Rydb.
  3. Boebera glandulosa (Cav.) Pers.
  4. Boebera papposa (Vent.) Rydb. ex Rydb.
  5. Boebera roseata Rydb.
  6. Dyssodia chrysanthemifolia Steudel
  7. Dyssodia chrysanthemoides (Willd.) Lag.
  8. Dyssodia ciliosa (Rydb.) Standl.
  9. Dyssodia fastigiata (Kunth) DC.
  10. Dyssodia glandulosa Cav.
  11. Dyssodia roseata (Rydb.) Gentry
  12. Tagetes papposa Vent.
  13. Tagetes pumila Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dyssodia papposa (Vent.) Hitchc. [as Tagetes pumila Willd.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997829
current unix time :1492997829
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: