Tagetes terniflora Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terniflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terniflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tagetes cabrerae M.Ferraro
  2. Tagetes gigantea Carrière
  3. Tagetes graveolens L’Hérit.
  4. Tagetes graveolens L’Hérit. ex DC.
  5. Tagetes tinctoria Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tagetes terniflora Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646664
current unix time :1508646664
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: