Chaptalia nutans (L.) Polák

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: nutans

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245929

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cacalia spatulata Sessé & Moc.
  2. Chaptalia diversifolia Greene
  3. Chaptalia ebracteata (Kuntze) Schumann
  4. Chaptalia erosa Greene
  5. Chaptalia majuscula Greene
  6. Chaptalia nutans (L.) Hemsley
  7. Chaptalia subcordata Greene
  8. Gerbera nutans (L.) Sch.Bip.
  9. Tussilago lyrata Pers.
  10. Tussilago nutans L.
  11. Tussilago vaccina Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chaptalia nutans (L.) Polák
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508818114
current unix time :1508818114
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: