Tagetes multiflora Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245931

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Tagetes andina M.Ferraro
  2. Tagetes erythrocephala Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tagetes multiflora Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]