Conyza gnaphalioides Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gnaphalioides
epithet recognized: gnaphalioides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245936

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conyza evacioides Rusby
  2. Conyza pulcherrima M.E.Jones
  3. Erigeron niveus Sch.Bip.
  4. Laennecia gnaphalioides (Kunth) Cass.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Conyza gnaphalioides Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187680
current unix time :1503187680
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: