Tridax angustifolia Spruce ex Benth. & Hook.f. [as Tridax stuebelii Hieron.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stuebelii
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245937

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tridax oligodonta S.F.Blake
  2. Tridax sodiroi Hieron.
  3. Tridax stuebelii Hieron.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tridax angustifolia Spruce ex Benth. & Hook.f. [as Tridax stuebelii Hieron.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle G, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187962
current unix time :1503187962
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: