Sisyrinchium langloisii Greene [as Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Sisyrinchieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: langloisii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245940

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sisyrinchium canbyi E.P.Bicknell
  2. Sisyrinchium flaccidum E.P.Bicknell
  3. Sisyrinchium implicatum E.P.Bicknell
  4. Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisyrinchium langloisii Greene [as Sisyrinchium tenuifolium Raf.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495777082
current unix time :1495777082
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: