Hypoxis hirsuta (L.) Cov.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Hypoxidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245941

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hypoxis carolinensis Michx.
  2. Hypoxis erecta L.
  3. Hypoxis graminea Pursh
  4. Hypoxis grandis Pollard
  5. Hypoxis micrantha Pollard
  6. Hypoxis pallida Salisb.
  7. Hypoxis pilosa Raf.
  8. Ornithogalum hirsutum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypoxis hirsuta (L.) Cov.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187476
current unix time :1503187476
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: