Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Sisyrinchieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245942

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Marica iridifolia (Kunth) Ker Gawl.
  2. Marica micrantha (Cav.) Ker Gawl.
  3. Sisyrinchium dichroum Poeppig ex Klatt
  4. Sisyrinchium fimbriatum Dombey ex Klatt
  5. Sisyrinchium iridifolium Kunth
  6. Sisyrinchium micranthemum Pers.
  7. Sisyrinchium micranthum Ravenna
  8. Sisyrinchium micranthum Ravenna
  9. Sisyrinchium micranthum Ravenna
  10. Sisyrinchium micranthum Ravenna
  11. Sisyrinchium micranthum Ravenna
  12. Sisyrinchium parviflorum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616624
current unix time :1529616624
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: