Ennealophus foliosus (Kunth) Ravenna [as Nemastylis grandiflora (Herb.) Benth. ex Baker]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Tigrideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245943

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Marica foliosa (Kunth) Ker Gawl.
  2. Moraea foliosa Kunth
  3. Nemastylis foliosa (Kunth) Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ennealophus foliosus (Kunth) Ravenna [as Nemastylis grandiflora (Herb.) Benth. ex Baker]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498263157
current unix time :1498263157
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: