Anagallis arvensis L. [as Anagallis coerulea Schreber]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anagallis arabica Duby
  2. Anagallis arvensis (Schrank) Schinz & R.Keller
  3. Anagallis arvensis (Schreber) Arechav.
  4. Anagallis arvensis (Uechtr.) Schinz & R.Keller
  5. Anagallis arvensis (L.) Lange
  6. Anagallis arvensis (L.) Arcang.
  7. Anagallis arvensis (Alef.) Schinz & R.Keller
  8. Anagallis arvensis Alef.
  9. Anagallis arvensis Gouan
  10. Anagallis arvensis (Gouan) Vollm.
  11. Anagallis arvensis (Scop.) Schinz & R. Keller
  12. Anagallis arvensis (Scop.) Gren. & Godr.
  13. Anagallis arvensis Pau
  14. Anagallis carnea Schrank
  15. Anagallis hadidii Chrtek & Osb.-Kos.
  16. Anagallis indica Sweet
  17. Anagallis jacquemontii Duby
  18. Anagallis latifolia L.
  19. Anagallis mas Vill.
  20. Anagallis monelli M. Bieb.
  21. Anagallis orientalis Fischer, C. Meyer & Avé-Lall.
  22. Anagallis parviflora Loisel.
  23. Anagallis phoenicea (Gouan) Scop.
  24. Anagallis pulchella Salisb.
  25. Anagallis punctifolia Stokes
  26. Anagallis repens DC.
  27. Anagallis verticillata All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anagallis arvensis L. [as Anagallis coerulea Schreber]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503188027
current unix time :1503188027
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: