Zeltnera quitensis (Kunth) G.Mans. [as Centaurium quitense (Kunth) B.L.Rob.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Chironieae
subtribe: Chironiinae

epithet cited: quitensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quitensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245945

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurium brittonii Millsp. & Greenm.
  2. Centaurium divaricatum (Schoeffner ex Schltdl.) Millsp. & Greenm.
  3. Centaurium quitense (Kunth) B.L.Rob.
  4. Erythraea divaricata W.Schaffn. ex Schltdl.
  5. Erythraea divaricata Porta
  6. Erythraea quitensis Kunth
  7. Erythraea tetramera Schiede
  8. Exacum patens Willd. ex Griseb.
  9. Exacum quitense (Kunth) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zeltnera quitensis (Kunth) G.Mans. [as Centaurium quitense (Kunth) B.L.Rob.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337139
current unix time :1524337139
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: