Margyricarpus pinnatus (Lam.) Kuntze [as Margyricarpus setosus Ruiz & Pavon]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Sanguisorbeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245946

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Margyricarpus imberbis C. Presl
  2. Margyricarpus laevis Willd.
  3. Margyricarpus setosus Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ancistrum barbatum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Margyricarpus pinnatus (Lam.) Kuntze [as Margyricarpus setosus Ruiz & Pavon]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298624
current unix time :1511298624
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: