Sida acuta Burm.f.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum carpinifolium (L.f.) A. Gray
  2. Sida balbisiana DC.
  3. Sida berlandieri Turcz.
  4. Sida bodinieri Gand.
  5. Sida carpinifolia L.f.
  6. Sida carpinifolia Bourg. ex Griseb.
  7. Sida chanetii Gand.
  8. Sida disticha Sessé & Moc.
  9. Sida frutescens Cav.
  10. Sida garckeana Pol.
  11. Sida jamaicensis Vell.
  12. Sida lancea Gand.
  13. Sida lanceolata Roxb.
  14. Sida lanceolata Retz.
  15. Sida orientalis DC.
  16. Sida planicaulis Cav.
  17. Sida scoparia Lour.
  18. Sida spiraeifolia Link
  19. Sida spireifolia Willd.
  20. Sida stauntoniana DC.
  21. Sida stipulata Cav.
  22. Sida trivialis Macfad.
  23. Sida ulmifolia Willd.
  24. Sida vogelii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498263321
current unix time :1498263321
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: