Oenothera tetraptera Cav.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetrapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrapterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hartmannia latiflora (Ser.) Rose
  2. Hartmannia macrantha Spach
  3. Hartmannia tetraptera (Cav.) Small
  4. Oenothera latiflora Ser.
  5. Oenothera mutabilis Steudel
  6. Xylopleurum tetrapterum (Cav.) Raim. in Engl. & Prantl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenothera tetraptera Cav.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495728948
current unix time :1495728948
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: