Oenothera rosea L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Oenothera virgata Ruiz & Pavon]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245951

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hartmannia affinis Spach
  2. Hartmannia gauroides Spach
  3. Hartmannia rosea (L’Hérit. ex Aiton) G. Don
  4. Hartmannia virgata (Ruiz & Pavon) Spach
  5. Oenothera psycrophila BALL
  6. Oenothera purpurea Lam.
  7. Oenothera purpurea Curtis
  8. Oenothera rubra Cav.
  9. Oenothera virgata Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Xylopleurum roseum (L’Hérit. ex Aiton) Raim.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenothera rosea L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Oenothera virgata Ruiz & Pavon]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187973
current unix time :1503187973
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: